Enforcement Members

WSTBOA Code Enforcement Jurisdictions Chautauqua County 

Enforcement Officers’ NYS confirmed-current Certification Numbers are from http://www.dos.state.ny.us/CODE/certCEOlist.htm

C Dunkirk
Allan Zurawski
Dunkirk City Hall, 342 Central Ave, Dunkirk NY14048
366-9858
azurawski@cityofdunkirk.com

C Jamestown
Lawrence R. Scalise
Municipal Building ; 200 E. 3rd St;  Jamestown, NY  14701


T Arkwright
Michael Nordlund, CEO 


T Busti
Melanie Eddy 
25 School St;  Panama, NY  14767

 

T Carrol
Alan Gustafson 
101 W. Main St, Falconer, NY14733

450-3032 Cell
code@villageoffalconer.com


T Charlotte


T Chautauqua
Jeffrey M. Paddock 
Community-Municipal Bld, 2 Academy St, MayvilleNY14757
753-3433 ext 14
zoning@townofchautauqua.com


T Cherry Creek


T Clymer

T Dunkirk
Ryan Mourer, CEO 
10808 Roberts Rd, Dunkirk,NY14048
673-5678 Cell, 366-5045 Home



T Ellery
Donald C. Kayner 
PO Box 429 , BemusPointNY 14712
386-7876 Office, 640-3911 Cell
ElleryCode@alltel.net


T Ellicott
Dave Rowe, CEO 
Town Hall, 215 S Work St, Falconer NY 14733
665-5317 Office, 488-1160 Fax
code@townofellicott.com



T Ellington
101 W Main St, Falconer NY 14733 
Main Street EllingtonTown Hall 
665-4400 Falconer, 287-2026 Ellington 



T Eden, Erie County

Code Enforcement Officer
2795 East Church St; Eden, NY  14057
992-3576

 

T Evans, Erie County

Senior Code Enforcement Officer
8787 Erie Rd;  Angola, NY  14006
549-5753

 

T Evans, Erie County
Paul Ryerse
Assistant Code Enforcement Officer
Chief Electrical Inspector
8787 Erie Rd;  Angola, NY  14006
549-5757
pryerse@townofevans.org

 

T Evans, Erie County
Richard Visile 

Assistant Code Enforcement Officer
8787 Erie Rd;  Angola, NY  14006
549-5757

 

T Evans, Erie County
James Manning
Assistant Code Enforcement Officer
8787 Erie Rd;  Angola, NY  14006
549-5757

 

T French Creek

 

T Gerry

 

T Hamburg, Erie County
Kurt Allen
Supervising Building Inspector
6100 South Park Ave;  Hamburg, NY  14075
649-6111, Ext. 2214
kallen@townofhamburgny.com

 

T Hamburg, Erie County
Joseph Boncore
Assistant Building Inspector
6100 South Park Ave;  Hamburg, NY  14075
649-6111
jboncore@townofhamburgny.com

 

T Hamburg, Erie County
Lon Robinson 
Electrical Inspector
6100 South Park Ave;  Hamburg, NY  14075
649-6111
lrobinson@townofhamburgny.com



T Hanover
Thomas Gould, CEO 
68 Hanover St, Silver Creek, NY
934-2920 ext 16
TownofHanover.org 

 

T Harmony
Melanie Eddy
35 School St; Panama, NY  14767  (782-4526)

 

T Kiantone
Melanie Eddy
35 School St; Panama, NY  14767  (782-4526)

 

T Mina
Jeffrey S. Messenger
2883 North Rd; PO Box 38; Findley Lake, NY  14736
769-4125

T North Harmony
Brad Lawson
PO Box 167, Stow NY14785
789-3445 Office, 450-0641 Cell 

T Poland
Dennis R. Stornes
Box 4, Kennedy NY14747
267-9621 Office, 267-3363 Fax
assessor_ceo@hotmail.com 

 

T Pomfret
Warren M. Kelly, CEO
Pomfret Town Hall, 9 Day St, FredoniaNY14063  
672-6888 Office, 672-6800 Fax, 673-5459 Cell 

 

T Portland
Signe Rominger, CEO
Portland Town Hall
87 West Main St.
Brocton, NY 14716


T Ripley
Melanie Eddy

 

 

T Sheridan
James E. Crowell, CEO
Sheridan Town Hall, 2702 Rt 20 PO Box 116, Sheridan NY 14135
672-7200 Office, 672-5060 Fax, 672-4174 Busines Daytime Only
jcrowell@netsync.net

 

T Sherman
Greg Osman
1856 Winch Rd, LakewoodNY
763-3204

T Stockton

T Villenova

 

T Westfield

23 Elm St, Westfield, NY 14787
326-4401 (Office)
 


V Angola, Erie County
 
Code Enforcement Officer
8787 Erie Rd;  Angola, NY  14006
549-5757



V Angola, Erie County
Paul Ryerse 
Assistant Code enforcement Officer
8787 Erie Rd;  Angola, Ny  14006
549-5757
pryerse@townofevans.org



V Angola, Erie County
James Manning 
Assistant Code Enforcement Officer
8787 Erie Rd;  Angola, NY  14006
549-5757

 

V Angola, Erie County
Richard Visile
Assistant Code Enforcemnt Officer
8787 Erie Rd;  Angola, NY  14006
549-5757

 





V Bemus Point
Donald C. Kayner
PO Box 429, BemusPointNY 14712
386-7876 Office, 640-3911 Cell
ElleryCode@alltel.net 



V Brocton
Alan Gustfason

V Cassadaga:

 

V Celoron:

 

V Cherry Creek:

 

V Falconer
Alan Gustfason
101 W Main St, Falconer NY 14733

716-450-3032

 

 

V Farnham, Erie County

Code Enforcement Officer
8787 Erie Rd;  Angola, NY  14006
549-5757

V  Forestville
Thomas Gould  (NYS)
68 Hanover St, Silver Creek, NY
934-2920 ext 16
TownofHanover.org 

 

V Fredonia
Charles LaBabera

Fredonia Village Hall, 9-11 Church St, FredoniaNY1406
679-2313 Office, 679-2315 Fax
vofbuildinginspector@netsync,net

 

V Lakewood
Charles Smith (NYS 0687-7975B)
20 W Summit, LakewoodNY14750 
763-6562 Office, 763-8557 Village Clerk
codes@lakewoodny.com 

 

V Mayville
J. Michael Braun, CEO (NYS 1003-7296B) 
Village of Mayville, PO Box 188, MayvilleNY14757   
753-2125 Work, 753-5164 Home, 912-2637 Cell
Mayville2@fairpoint.net 

 

V Panama
Melanie Eddy (NYS 0704-7455B)

 

V Sherman

 

V Silver Creek
 68 Hanover St, Silver Creek, NY 
934-2920 ext 16 

 

V Sinclairville

 

V Westfield
 
23 Elm St, WestfieldNY
326-4401 Office, 326-3770 Fax, 326-3259 Home

 


Erie County and Cattaraugus County WSTBO Member Jurisdictions: 

Data entry in progress.  Please check all information posted so far, and please send extra or corrected information as needed.  Please supply information for jurisidictions that are now blank.

Please be sure the association treasurer has your current membership forms and dues, along with all of your enforcement associations (your jurisdictions) and full contact information.

The space above is intended to have the name and full contact information for every code officialin our area, and hopefully they will all be members of WSTBO.  Additionally, there will be web space available on this site for each member official to post forms and informtion specific to his/her jurisdiction(s).

April 2017
S M T W T F S
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 1 2 3 4 5 6